Expired contract
Transparency Notice for the Supply, Installation and Commissioning of a Rotary Kiln.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sibor Limited
- Value
- GBP 450,640.9
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Industrial or laboratory furnaces, incinerators and ovens
- Published
- 8 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice is for an awarded contract, and is published for transparency purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 February 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
Defence Science & Technology Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42300000 · Industrial or laboratory furnaces, incinerators and ovens
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Science & Technology Laboratory.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
