Awarded contract

Together Housing Association Investment Core Works Deliver 2025/2030

Details

Value
GBP 37,500,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
7 January 2025

Tender description

Together Housing Association Limited (THA) intend to enter into an Agreement with an organisation(s) for a 3 year (to be clear 36 months) period with 2no possible further 12-month extension periods. Property services works to a whole house as instructed by THA. Together Housing reserves the right to utilise the full scope of works contained under Lot 1 of the Fusion 21 Refurbishment, Construction, New Build and Modular Framework including all accommodating and ancillary works as specified and potential surveys to be carried out. The scope of Investment need for which you have been awarded is for Kitchen, Bathroom, Window, Doors and any other accommodating work necessary to carry out under Lot 1, internal and external refurbishment works. THA planned and repair specification can be provided along with all internal relevant documentation for example, code of conduct, H&S policy, safeguarding policy, Equality, Diversity and Inclusion Policy, GDPR, KPIs which would form Contract documents and appendices.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Together Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Together Housing Association Investment Core Works Deliver 2025/2030.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Together Housing Association Investment Core Works Deliver 2025/2030, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Together Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.