Closed tender

Tender for Kidderminster Town Centre, Kidderminster Town Hall and Broadwaters Mill Park Christmas Illuminations

Details

Value
GBP 126,000
Topic
Christmas tree lights
Published
8 January 2025
Submission
14 February 2025

Tender description

Tender for Kidderminster Town Centre, Kidderminster Town Hall and Broadwaters Mill Park Christmas Illuminations Ref: KTC2025/011 Kidderminster Town Council ("the Council") wishes to appoint a Contractor for Kidderminster Town Centre, Kidderminster Town Hall and Broadwaters Mill Park Christmas Illuminations. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender via the Open procedure based on the Requirements and Specification set within the tender documents. The contract will be for a period of 4 years with the option to extend for a further 1 year (maximum of 5 years). The tender exercise is being carried out via e-procurement portal, ProContract-DueNorth. To gain access to the tender documentation, please visit the below website. Tenderers will need to submit an expression of interest and an electronic copy of the Invitation to Tender will be sent as an attachment. Any tender queries must be sent via ProContract Due-North's messaging functionality. - ProContract Due-North address: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login - Tender submission deadline: 10am, Friday 14th February 2025 If you have any problems gaining access to ProContract Due-North, please contact their customer support at https://www.proactis.com/uk/support/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published8 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 February 2025

About the buyer

Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31522000 · Christmas tree lights

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.