Awarded contract

Support Services re Microsoft Products

Details

Value
GBP 18,160
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
10 January 2025

Tender description

This is a term contract for the support and maintenance of the Council's suite of Microsoft products Lot 1: Remote support services in relation to the Council's suite of Microsoft products. The scope of the contract may vary over the term dependant upon the exact composition of the suite of MS products employed by the Council. It is reasonable to expect that this will change over the term of the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Angus Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72250000 · System and support services
  • 72253000 · Helpdesk and support services
  • 72253200 · Systems support services
  • 72261000 · Software support services
  • 72610000 · Computer support services
  • 72611000 · Technical computer support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Support Services re Microsoft Products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Support Services re Microsoft Products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Angus Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.