Strategic Partner to develop a Medium-Term Plan for Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Supplier(s)
- PA Consulting Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 231,840
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
- Published
- 6 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Contracting Authority (NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board) has awarded a contract for provision of a Strategic Partner to develop a Medium-Term Plan to develop options for the future of health and care in Mid and South Essex, to support the system to improve its financial position and support Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust to exit NOF4. (NOF4 is the highest segment in the NHS Oversight Framework, and is a category for NHS trusts and integrated care boards (ICBs) that receive intensive support (to improve the financial and operational performance of these organisations) from NHS England under the national 'Recovery Support Programme'). The Contract is awarded as a result of a Further Competition the Authority undertook in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, using RM6187 Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3), Lot 3 Complex and Transformation. On 18th October 2024, the Authority invited all suppliers on Lot 3 by email, to participate via an Expression of Interest process. The deadline for expression of interest was noon on 22nd October 2024. Seven organisations expressed an interest in participation. The Authority issued the Invitation to Quote (ITQ) on 22nd October 2024 and received seven ITQ Responses by the stipulated deadline of 5th November 2024. As a result of the Further Competition, PA Consulting Services Limited was selected as Preferred Bidder. The Proposed Call-Off Contract is awarded, commencing 18th November 2024 and expiring 24th January 2025. The Contract Value awarded (excluding VAT) is £231,840. This Contract Award Notice is being published in accordance with the requirements for public Call-Off Contract awards in excess of £30,000 total value.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 November 2024
- Completed: Award published6 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 January 2025
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66170000 · Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Strategic Partner to develop a Medium-Term Plan for Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
- 79£504.6m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
