Awarded contract

Strategic Market Housing Assessment (SHMA)

Details

Supplier(s)
Justin Gardner
Value
GBP 22,540
Duration
4 years
Topic
Architectural, engineering and planning services
Published
6 January 2025

Tender description

SHMA/24/1 Ashford Borough Council (ABC) are looking to procure suitably qualified and experienced consultants for the preparation of a Strategic Housing Market Assessment (SHMA). Procurement documentation can be downloaded from the Kent Business Portal https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 January 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Ashford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Strategic Market Housing Assessment (SHMA).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ashford Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.