London and Quadrant Housing Trust - Planning Consultancy Services Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)
Details
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and planning services
- Published
- 8 February 2024
- Submission
- 7 February 2028in 17 months
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
London and Quadrant Housing Trust and its subsidiary Quadrant Construction Services are one of the largest providers of affordable housing in the UK, housing over 250,000 people in more than 105,000 homes, primarily across London and the South East of England. London and Quadrant Housing Trust are tendering for the provision of services for Planning Consultants for London and Quadrant’s Self Delivered New Build Projects to comply with the Public Contracts regulations 2015. The objective of this tender process is to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) with the tenderers and London and Quadrant Housing Trust. This tender is for Consultants only. Lot 1: London - 0-50 Plots To apply, please follow the link and the steps below:https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/quadrant-construction/aspx/HomeCreate an accountClick on the tab called ‘Tenders’Click on ‘Current’ On the left hand side search bar type in the name of the DPS you are interested inOnce you have found the DPS click on the button called ‘View Details’Then click the button called ‘Express Interest’Click on the ‘Selection Stage’ Tab at the topScroll to the bottom of the screen and you will be able to view the Tender Documents and access the Standard Selection Questionnaire Lot 2: London - 51-200 Plots To apply, please follow the link and the steps below:https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/quadrant-construction/aspx/HomeCreate an accountClick on the tab called ‘Tenders’Click on ‘Current’ On the left hand side search bar type in the name of the DPS you are interested inOnce you have found the DPS click on the button called ‘View Details’ Lot 3: London - 201-500 Plots To apply, please follow the link and the steps below:https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/quadrant-construction/aspx/HomeCreate an accountClick on the tab called ‘Tenders’Click on ‘Current’ On the left hand side search bar type in the name of the DPS you are interested inOnce you have found the DPS click on the button called ‘View Details’ Lot 4: London - 501-1000 Plots To apply, please follow the link and the steps below:https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/quadrant-construction/aspx/HomeCreate an accountClick on the tab called ‘Tenders’Click on ‘Current’ On the left hand side search bar type in the name of the DPS you are interested inOnce you have found the DPS click on the button called ‘View Details’ Lot 5: London - 1000+ Plots To apply, please follow the link and the steps below:https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/quadrant-construction/aspx/HomeCreate an accountClick on the tab called ‘Tenders’Click on ‘Current’ On the left hand side search bar type in the name of the DPS you are interested inOnce you have found the DPS click on the button called ‘View Details’ Lot 6: South East England - 0-50 Plots To apply, please follow the link and the steps below:https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/quadrant-construction/aspx/HomeCreate an accountClick on the tab called ‘Tenders’Click on ‘Current’ On the left hand side search bar type in the name of the DPS you are interested inOnce you have found the DPS click on the button called ‘View Details’ Lot 7: South East England - 51-200 Plots To apply, please follow the link and the steps below:https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/quadrant-construction/aspx/HomeCreate an accountClick on the tab called ‘Tenders’Click on ‘Current’ On the left hand side search bar type in the name of the DPS you are interested inOnce you have found the DPS click on the button called ‘View Details’ Lot 8: South East England - 201-500 Plots To apply, please follow the link and the steps below:https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/quadrant-construction/aspx/HomeCreate an accountClick on the tab called ‘Tenders’Click on ‘Current’ On the left hand side search bar type in the name of the DPS you are interested inOnce you have found the DPS click on the button called ‘View Details’ Lot 9: South East England - 501-1000 Plots To apply, please follow the link and the steps below:https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/quadrant-construction/aspx/HomeCreate an accountClick on the tab called ‘Tenders’Click on ‘Current’ On the left hand side search bar type in the name of the DPS you are interested inOnce you have found the DPS click on the button called ‘View Details’ Lot 10: South East England - 1000+ Plots To apply, please follow the link and the steps below:https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/quadrant-construction/aspx/HomeCreate an accountClick on the tab called ‘Tenders’Click on ‘Current’ On the left hand side search bar type in the name of the DPS you are interested inOnce you have found the DPS click on the button called ‘View Details’ Lot 11: North West England - 0-50 Plots To apply, please follow the link and the steps below:https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/quadrant-construction/aspx/HomeCreate an accountClick on the tab called ‘Tenders’Click on ‘Current’ On the left hand side search bar type in the name of the DPS you are interested inOnce you have found the DPS click on the button called ‘View Details’ Lot 12: North West England - 51-200 Plots To apply, please follow the link and the steps below:https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/quadrant-construction/aspx/HomeCreate an accountClick on the tab called ‘Tenders’Click on ‘Current’ On the left hand side search bar type in the name of the DPS you are interested inOnce you have found the DPS click on the button called ‘View Details’ Lot 13: North West England - 201-500 Plots To apply, please follow the link and the steps below:https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/quadrant-construction/aspx/HomeCreate an accountClick on the tab called ‘Tenders’Click on ‘Current’ On the left hand side search bar type in the name of the DPS you are interested inOnce you have found the DPS click on the button called ‘View Details’ Lot 14: North West England - 501-1000 Plots To apply, please follow the link and the steps below:https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/quadrant-construction/aspx/HomeCreate an accountClick on the tab called ‘Tenders’Click on ‘Current’ On the left hand side search bar type in the name of the DPS you are interested inOnce you have found the DPS click on the button called ‘View Details’ Lot 15: North West England - 1000+ Plots To apply, please follow the link and the steps below:https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/quadrant-construction/aspx/HomeCreate an accountClick on the tab called ‘Tenders’Click on ‘Current’ On the left hand side search bar type in the name of the DPS you are interested inOnce you have found the DPS click on the button called ‘View Details’
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 February 2024Current notice
- Next: Submission date7 February 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
London & Quadrant Housing Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to London and Quadrant Housing Trust - Planning Consultancy Services Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS).
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London & Quadrant Housing Trust.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
