Awarded contract
Scarborough Open Air Theatre Electrical Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Integra Electrical Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 29,315.07
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Electrical services
- Published
- 6 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Electrical inspections and show electrical standby.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314100 · Electrical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Scarborough Open Air Theatre Electrical Services.
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Scarborough Open Air Theatre Electrical Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 2,505£213.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 750£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
