Awarded contract
Repairs and Maintenance for Council Owned Bus Shelter - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- J BOAST MAINTENANCE SERVICES
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Bus shelters
- Published
- 10 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is seeking a suitably qualified contractor to carry out maintenance of bus shelters in response to specific requests, both on an emergency call out basis and as part of planned works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2023
- Completed: Award published10 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44212321 · Bus shelters
- 45213315 · Bus-stop shelter construction work
- 45216129 · Protective shelters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repairs and Maintenance for Council Owned Bus Shelter - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
