Awarded contract

Public Protection Software

Details

Value
GBP 146,300
Topic
License management software development services
Published
7 January 2025

Tender description

The Council is seeking to procure software solutions for the management of public protection/regulatory solutions to ensure residents of Dudley Borough are protected and that Council officers can carry out their work effectively and productively thus contributing to the financial sustainability of the Council, as set out in the FTSN and the Specification at Appendix 5 (Specification) and the procurement documents. . A solution which can integrate with other service area solutions and exchange required data between them. The contract term will initially be 5years, with the options to extend by 2+yrs and 2+yrs, giving a total potential contract length of 9 years. Lot 1: The Council is seeking to procure software solutions for the management of public protection/regulatory solutions to ensure residents of Dudley Borough are protected and that Council officers can carry out their work effectively and productively thus contributing to the financial sustainability of the Council, as set out in the FTSN and the Specification at Appendix 5 (Specification) and the procurement documents. . A solution which can integrate with other service area solutions and exchange required data between them. The contract term will initially be 5years, with the options to extend by 2+yrs and 2+yrs, giving a total potential contract length of 9 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212218 · License management software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Public Protection Software.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Public Protection Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.