Expired contract

PS24244 - RAF067/2324 Supporting non-domestic consumers through the transition to low-carbon heating

Details

Value
GBP 88,307
Duration
4 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
6 January 2025

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded as a direct award under the PS24030 Behavioural Science Call-off Framework. Brief Description of Requirement 'The research aims to understand what support non-domestic consumers need during the transition to low-carbon heating by gathering evidence on 1) how non-domestic consumers should be engaged in the lead up to the heat transition; 2) what policies, support, and engagement non-domestic consumers would need to take up low-carbon heating voluntarily (i.e. without regulation), and 3) what behaviours non-domestic consumers might adopt relating to the low-carbon heating transition.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 March 2025

About the buyer

Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS24244 - RAF067/2324 Supporting non-domestic consumers through the transition to low-carbon heating.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.