Awarded contract

PROVISION of vehicle lease, fleet management and salary sacrifice scheme

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
4-wheel-drive vehicles
Published
9 January 2025

Tender description

Royal Berkshire Fire Authority has been named on a Mini Competition exercise run by Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Authority (DSFRA) in April 2024. Devon and Somerset asked for expressions of interest from Fire and Rescue Services in early 2024 so they could include others in a mini competition they were running under Crown Commercial Services RM6268 Framework Lot 1 for Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management and Salary Sacrifice Car Schemes. A Further Competition has been undertaken utilising CCS RM6268 Framework Agreement for Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management and Salary Sacrifice Car Schemes under Lot 1. The Further Competition tender process was conducted in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 and the terms of the Framework Agreement. The scope of the procurement was to identify a single supplier whose goods and services most closely meet the requirements of the FRSs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Royal Berkshire Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34113000 · 4-wheel-drive vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROVISION of vehicle lease, fleet management and salary sacrifice scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROVISION of vehicle lease, fleet management and salary sacrifice scheme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.