Awarded contract

Provision of Target Hardening Services

Details

Buyer
Torus
Value
GBP 301,000
Topic
Public security, law and order services
Published
8 January 2025

Tender description

Torus requires a single contractor to deliver Target Hardening service to properties across Liverpool, Warrington and St.Helens. Lot 1: Torus is seeking a single supplier to provide target hardening services to vulnerable Torus tenants who have become victims of specific crime. Target Hardening aims to strengthen the security of vulnerable tenant’s homes to prevent repeat crime and disorder including hate crime, domestic abuse, and anti-social behaviour. This tenant-focused initiative is critical in maintaining the safety and security of victims of the above crimes, reducing their need to seek alternate accommodation, and discouraging abusers from returning.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Torus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75240000 · Public security, law and order services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Target Hardening Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Torus.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.