Closed tender

PKC13160 South Kinross Ground Investigation Work

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Ground investigation work
Published
9 January 2025
Submission
5 February 2025

Tender description

The objective of this Invitation to Tender is to allow the appointment of a Ground Investigation Contractor to support the detailed design works of the South Kinross Flood Protection Scheme. Lot 1: The objective of this Invitation to Tender is to allow the appointment of a site investigation contractor to support the detailed design works for the South Kinross Flood Protection Scheme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date5 February 2025

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45111250 · Ground investigation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.