Awarded contract

PKC12677 - Processing of Glass, from Perth and Kinross, West Lothian and Angus Councils

Details

Supplier(s)
MKD 32 Ltd
Value
GBP 3,365,000
Topic
Glass
Published
9 January 2025

Tender description

Perth and Kinross, West Lothian and Angus Councils were seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Service Provider for the processing of mixed glass bottles and jars. Lot 1: Perth and Kinross, West Lothian and Angus Councils were seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Service Provider for the processing of mixed glass bottles and jars.. Income generating contract The Contract Value stated is Income and is the anticipated income including the extension period

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 14820000 · Glass
  • 90514000 · Refuse recycling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PKC12677 - Processing of Glass, from Perth and Kinross, West Lothian and Angus Councils.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.