Awarded contract

Occupational Health Services

Details

Value
GBP 625,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health services
Published
8 January 2025

Tender description

Guinness is a geographical diverse organisation, with regional locations and require an Occupational Health and Health Surveillance and night worker assessment (OHHS) service that will be available at multiple locations throughout the North, South and Southwest of England including some remote locations, for example Cornwall, to provide: • Pre-employment screening • Night worker assessments • Health Surveillance and health checks, for example HAVS, audiometry, respiratory skin/dermatology test • Occupational Health management referrals - could be either face to face, video, or telephone etc. • Ill health retirement compatible with the pension provider with GP reports • Drugs and alcohol testing • Training and awareness during appointments and guest speaking at health and wellbeing events • Ergonomic assessments • Support and advice in reviewing risk assessments related to occupational health

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

The Guinness Partnership Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

58 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Guinness Partnership Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.