Awarded contract

NSS05324 Pallet Uplift Services

Details

Value
GBP 187,819
Topic
Pallet-retrieving system
Published
7 January 2025

Tender description

The Authority is seeking to put in place a Framework Agreement for the provision of a pallet uplift service. Service will be provided at NDC Canderside and Coddington, with ad hoc movements from additional sites such as the Jack Copeland Center (JCC). Lot 1: The Authority is seeking to put in place a Framework Agreement for the provision of a pallet uplift service. Service will be provided at NDC Canderside and Coddington, with ad hoc movements from additional sites such as the Jack Copeland Center (JCC). We should not be charged for this service. This is a revenue stream inbound for NSS.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42998100 · Pallet-retrieving system
  • 44143000 · Pallets

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.