NRM Station Hall Exhibition Redevelopment Principal Contractor - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Supplier(s)
- The Hub Consulting Limited T/A The Hub
- Value
- GBP 249,975
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Museum construction work
- Published
- 8 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Science Museum Group is looking for a Principal Contractor to deliver fit-out services for the Station Hall Exhibition Redevelopment project at the National Railway Museum (NRM). This includes fabrication and install of all setworks forming part of the exhibition, specifically: displays, showcases, mounts, graphics, props, structures, lighting, AV and electrical equipment, interactives and any other interpretation, fittings, spare parts and replicas related to the Exhibition. The principal contractor will manage any sub-contractors as required to deliver the project. Please note: 1. You're required to download the ITT Response Form to your local drive to edit the form. 2. You're expected to read through all the details from the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 September 2024
- Completed: Award published8 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 June 2025
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212313 · Museum construction work
- 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to NRM Station Hall Exhibition Redevelopment Principal Contractor - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
