NP30119 Home Delivery Service of Blood Clotting Factors
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 6 January 2025
Tender description
The provision of a Homecare Delivery Service on behalf of NHS Scotland to hospitals and patients' homes or other designated address. Lot 1: Provision of a Homecare Delivery Service to deliver Clotting Factors to patients in NHS Scotland. This includes the dispensing and delivery of the prescribed medicines along with ancillary products, as required, to patients in their homes or other agreed designated delivery points, and to provide removal of sharps containers as detailed within the specification contained within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 December 2024
- Completed: Award published6 January 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
- 85312200 · Homedelivery of provisions
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NP30119 Home Delivery Service of Blood Clotting Factors.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS National Services Scotland.
- 19£4.6m
- 8£713.4k
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 710£1.9bn
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
