Awarded contract

North Northamptonshire Council - Care Suite of Apprenticeship Training

Details

Value
GBP 165,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Training services
Published
9 January 2025

Tender description

1.1. North Northamptonshire Council (hereafter referred to as the "Council"), is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier to provide a suite of Care apprenticeship standards as detailed: Level 2 Adult Care Worker (ST005), Level 3 Lead Adult Care Worker (ST006), Level 4 Lead Practitioner in Adult Care (ST007) and Level 5 Leader in Adult Care (ST008). 1.2. This will be a four-year (48 months) contract allowing for apprenticeships to start at various dates during the contract period. Across the period between 2024 to 2028, the Council expect to enrol a mixed cohort of apprentices on the four levels. The total contract value will be for One Hundred and Sixty-five Thousand Pounds (£165,000)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

296 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Council - Care Suite of Apprenticeship Training.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.