Awarded contract

Mobile Voice and Data Services - NHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB

Details

Supplier(s)
Abzorb Group Ltd
Value
GBP 238,320
Duration
3 years
Topic
SIM cards
Published
7 January 2025

Tender description

NHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB employees require mobile phones devices with access to voice, SMS and mobile data in order to carry out their duties. The service forms a fundamental and integral element of providing responsive and effective corporate services. The service provided needs to be reliable, responsive, of high quality in supporting the provision of commissioning healthcare services. The service will provide NHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB employees with mobile device connections with unlimited UK airtime, calls, SMS and a 1TB shared data bundle. Alternative network coverage is required due to the lack of some mobile phone coverage in parts of the Humber and North Yorkshire geography. The mobile phone devices will be provisioned with appropriate security software.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31712112 · SIM cards
  • 32250000 · Mobile telephones

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mobile Voice and Data Services - NHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mobile Voice and Data Services - NHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.