Awarded contract

Lift Servicing April 2024 to March 2027

Details

Topic
Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
Published
8 January 2025

Tender description

Conwy County Borough Council (the Employer) invited tenders for a Term Service Contract for Lift Servicing for a three year period, commencing in April 2024 until March 2027.The County of Conwy covers a total of 1,126 sq km covering coastal and rural areas.Conwy County Borough Council properties are situated throughout the whole county with some located in remote rural locations, therefore due consideration should be given as to the dispersed nature of the properties.Conwy County Borough Council properties vary in age from period listed status through to new builds, with some being situated in conservation areas.The form of Contract for this commission will be main Option A, dispute resolution Option W1 and secondary Options X2, X17, X19 and X20 of the NEC4 Term Service Contract. The Contract will last for three years from the agreed start date with an option to extend to a fourth year

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Conwy County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42416000 · Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
  • 42416100 · Lifts
  • 42416120 · Goods lifts
  • 42416130 · Mechanical lifts
  • 42419510 · Parts of lifts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lift Servicing April 2024 to March 2027.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.