Awarded contract

Licence to use published Clinical Knowledge Summaries (CKS) in DWP Training and Guidance Material

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
8 January 2025

Tender description

Licence to use published CKS content in DWP training materials. Scope of licences (confirmed by Clinical Policy) o Nature - ability to cite/reference all 360 CKS topics within internal materials o End users - Up to 5,000 health care professionals o Territories- UK only o 40 internal users accessing CKS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Licence to use published Clinical Knowledge Summaries (CKS) in DWP Training and Guidance Material.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.