Land Based Apprenticeships
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,400,215
- Topic
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- Published
- 10 January 2025
- Submission
- 10 February 2025
Tender description
Skills Development Scotland has a requirement to procure suppliers for the delivery of Land Based Apprenticeships Lot 1: South of Scotland Skills Development Scotland has a requirement to procure suppliers for the delivery of Land Based Apprenticeships. Further information can be found in the documents alongside this notice. The procurement is split into 3 lots and Lot 1 is for the South of Scotland. This lot is for the South of Scotland. The estimated value for this lot is between GBP 102,500 and GBP 127,000 inclusive of any applicable VAT. The contract will be in place for 12 months with the option to extend for 12 months on 2 separate occasions at the sole discretion of SDS Lot 2: Lowlands and Uplands Skills Development Scotland has a requirement to procure suppliers for the delivery of Land Based Apprenticeships. Further information can be found in the documents alongside this contract notice. The procurement is split into 3 lots. Lot 2 is Lowlands and Uplands. This lot is for the Lowlands and Uplands. The estimated value for this lot is between GBP 216,600 and GBP 270,860 inclusive of any applicable VAT. The contract will be in place for 12 months with the option to extend for 12 months on 2 separate occasions at the sole discretion of SDS Lot 3: Highlands and Islands Skills Development Scotland has a requirement to procure suppliers for the delivery of Land Based Apprenticeships. Further information can be found in the documents alongside this contract notice. The procurement is split into 3 lots. This lot is for Highlands and Islands. This lot is for the Highlands and Islands. The estimated value for this lot is between GBP 35,200 and GBP 44,000 inclusive of any applicable VAT. The contract will be in place for 12 months with the option to extend for 12 months on 2 separate occasions at the sole discretion of SDS
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 February 2025
About the buyer
The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov |
165 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Land Based Apprenticeships.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd.
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
