Invitation to Tender for the Outright Purchase of Ride on Zero Steer Mowers
Details
- Topic
- Agricultural machinery
- Published
- 9 January 2025
- Submission
- 13 January 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Huntingdonshire District Council (the Council) serves a population of over 180,000 people with five market towns set in a largely rural area of 900 square kilometres in the East of England. The Council operates a small fleet of light utility vehicles and this purchase is to replace a number of older vehicles. The Council undertakes the majority of routine servicing and maintenance and MOT preparation in workshops at its operations centre. Keywords: Steer Mower
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 January 2025
About the buyer
Cambridge City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16000000 · Agricultural machinery
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov |
95 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Outright Purchase of Ride on Zero Steer Mowers.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Outright Purchase of Ride on Zero Steer Mowers, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridge City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
