Invitation to Tender For a Framework Agreement for Management of Catering Services at Learn Academies Trust
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Miquill Catering Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,328,793.89
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 9 January 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Learn Academies Trust have decided to tender their catering services to investigate the financial and qualitative benefits they could be offered through this process. The schools involved are: - Lubenham CofE Primary School Husbands Bosworth CofE Primary School Saints Andrews (North Kilworth) CofE Primary School South Kilworth CofE Primary School Market Harborough CofE Primary School Meadowdale Primary School Ridgeway Primary Academy Great Bowden Primary Academy Church Langton CofE Primary School Houghton-on-the-Hill CofE Primary School Queniborough CofE Primary School Thrussington CofE Primary School Scalford CofE Primary School Bottesford CofE Primary School Hope Hamilton CofE Primary School Richard Hill CofE Primary School Red Hill Field Primary School Blaby Stokes CofE Primary School All Saints CofE Primary School Learn Academies Trust wish to be at the forefront of school catering and as such require a modern, branded offer that reflects the leading trends in the industry. Lot 1: Catering services for 19 Primary Schools. Evaluation of ITT response (19 questions), weighted scoring of 26 bespoke criteria, 60/40 cost & quality
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 December 2024
- Completed: Award published9 January 2025Current notice
About the buyer
RED BOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-box-consultancy-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-box-consultancy-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-box-consultancy-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-box-consultancy-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-box-consultancy-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@red-box-consultancy-services-limited.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender For a Framework Agreement for Management of Catering Services at Learn Academies Trust.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender For a Framework Agreement for Management of Catering Services at Learn Academies Trust, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to RED BOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
