Awarded contract

ICT Infrastructure Equipment and Services to the Education Authority - Further Competition Via CCS national f/w: RM6098 - Technology Products & Associated Services 2

Details

Value
GBP 4,210,866.55
Duration
2 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
10 January 2025

Tender description

Provision of ICT Infrastructure Equipment and Services to the Education Authority Further Competition Via CCS national f/w: RM6098 - Technology Products & Associated Services 2

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ICT Infrastructure Equipment and Services to the Education Authority - Further Competition Via CCS national f/w: RM6098 - Technology Products & Associated Services 2.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ICT Infrastructure Equipment and Services to the Education Authority - Further Competition Via CCS national f/w: RM6098 - Technology Products & Associated Services 2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.