HCC - 12/24 - The Provision of Fuel Cards and Associated Services VI - Call-Off Contract under Framework Agreement - reference number (RM6186)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allstar Business Soltions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Agency fuel cards
- Published
- 8 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council has awarded a call-off contract under an external Framework Agreement (RM6186). This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful supplier is Allstar Business Solutions Limited The estimated value of the contract is £900,000.00. The Contract Period is for a core three (3) years and four (4) months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 August 2024
- Completed: Award published8 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date10 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30163100 · Agency fuel cards
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to HCC - 12/24 - The Provision of Fuel Cards and Associated Services VI - Call-Off Contract under Framework Agreement - reference number (RM6186), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
