GSS24810 Executive Search Agency
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GatenbySanderson Limited
- Value
- GBP 81,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Executive services
- Published
- 7 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a Mini Competition under the CCS Framework, RM6290 Executive & Non-Executive Recruitment Services, Lot 3. Brief Description of Requirement This procurement exercise is to secure a provider for the recruitment of a two NEBMs and potentially two ARAC Independent Members in DESNZ.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 December 2024
- Completed: Award published7 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 June 2025
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75111100 · Executive services
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GSS24810 Executive Search Agency.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to GSS24810 Executive Search Agency, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
