Grafton House meeting pod - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Office IS Ltd
- Value
- GBP 28,471
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Miscellaneous building structures
- Published
- 9 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of meeting room pod. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 27th June 2023 @ 11:00hrs. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 2nd June 2023 @ 11:00hrs which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 January 2024
- Completed: Award published9 January 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112000 · Miscellaneous building structures
- 44211000 · Prefabricated buildings
- 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grafton House meeting pod - AWARD.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
