GB-Worthing: HOMEFIELD PARK PLAY AREA REFURBISHMENT 2025/2026
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 10 January 2025
- Submission
- 21 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
refer to invitation to tender and contract documents for details Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 February 2025
About the buyer
Adur and Worthing Councils is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Worthing: HOMEFIELD PARK PLAY AREA REFURBISHMENT 2025/2026.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Worthing: HOMEFIELD PARK PLAY AREA REFURBISHMENT 2025/2026, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,049£3.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Adur and Worthing Councils.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
