Awarded contract

GB-Camberley: CCTV Supply, Installation, Support, Service and Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 146,245.89
Duration
3 years
Topic
Closed circuit television services
Published
10 January 2025

Tender description

CCTV Supply, Installation, Support, Service and Maintenance Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 January 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

Surrey Heath Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92222000 · Closed circuit television services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Camberley: CCTV Supply, Installation, Support, Service and Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Camberley: CCTV Supply, Installation, Support, Service and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Surrey Heath Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.