Awarded contract

ESPH NB HBC Property Acquisition and Refurbishment Services (ESPH642 JB)

Details

Value
GBP 1,552,269.3
Topic
Renting or leasing services of own property
Published
9 January 2025

Tender description

The Council is seeking to acquire and/or refurbish in the region of 108-118 housing units within the Hastings borough for use as emergency, temporary and move-on accommodation to respond to the grant funded programmes.Full details are included in the document set. Lot 1: Full information can be found at http://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hastings Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70200000 · Renting or leasing services of own property
  • 70210000 · Residential property renting or leasing services
  • 70331000 · Residential property services
  • 70333000 · Housing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESPH NB HBC Property Acquisition and Refurbishment Services (ESPH642 JB).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hastings Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.