Expired contract

DDaT24376 - Renewal of Support and Subscription of IBM Licences

Details

Value
GBP 550,962.75
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
8 January 2025

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** Department for Energy Security & Net Zero (DESNZ) had a requirement for the provision of Support and Subscription of IBM Licences. This contract has been sourced via the RM6098 Technology Products & Associated Service 2 framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025

About the buyer

Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DDaT24376 - Renewal of Support and Subscription of IBM Licences.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.