Awarded contract

Culter Roads Depot Roof Replacement (8399)

Details

Value
GBP 68,352.75
Topic
Construction work
Published
9 January 2025

Tender description

The works comprise the removal of existing roof covering system and sections of sarking, treatment to roofing timbers for woodboring insect, and installation of new sarking, roof tiling system, gutters and fascia boards. Lot 1: The works comprise the removal of existing roof covering system and sections of sarking, treatment to roofing timbers for woodboring insect, and installation of new sarking, roof tiling system, gutters and fascia boards.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45261211 · Roof-tiling work
  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

133 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Culter Roads Depot Roof Replacement (8399).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Culter Roads Depot Roof Replacement (8399), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.