Awarded contract
Contract award notice for contracts in the field of defence and security
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
18 suppliers
- Aviation Jersey Limited
- B.C.B. INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
- Beechwood Equipment
- Brigantes
- CMCA UK Limited
- Country Interests Ltd
- Edgar Brothers
- Flamepro Global Ltd
- Genuine Jayjay Ltd
- Highland Defence
- Level Peaks Associates Ltd
- Niton Equipment Limited
- Police Resources International Limited
- Precision Technic Defence Limited
- RIFLECRAFT LIMITED
- Sbi TacPro Ltd
- TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Viking Arms Ltd
- Value
- GBP 330,904,560.24
- Topic
- Combat gear
- Published
- 9 January 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Soldier Systems - The requirement is for the provision of a selection of ‘On the Man’ equipment, including both Commercially Off The Shelf (COTS) and Military Off The Shelf (MOTS) items.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 November 2024
- Completed: Award published9 January 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35812300 · Combat gear
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Contract award notice for contracts in the field of defence and security, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
