Awarded contract

con_26411 Call Off Contract from the ITTECF Framework Agreement for the provision of Initial Teacher Training and Early Career Framework-based training (ITTECF2025) for the 2025 Cohort

Details

Value
GBP 5,620,500
Duration
4 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
10 January 2025

Tender description

This is confirmation the the Department for Education has awarded a Call Off Contract (one of four) for the delivery of ITTECF based training under the ITTECF Framework which was awarded in 2024. Details of the services being delivered can be found in the Specification within the Call Off Contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to con_26411 Call Off Contract from the ITTECF Framework Agreement for the provision of Initial Teacher Training and Early Career Framework-based training (ITTECF2025) for the 2025 Cohort.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.