Cambridgeshire Coroners – Direct Award B awards.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 15,245
- Topic
- Medical specialist services
- Published
- 7 January 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Contract awards have been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Dates between which the contract provide the services: Initial contract award period 31 October 2024 to 16 December 2024 The awarded services and providers are existing. Each provider has an individual contract for the service that they provided to the Coroner. Lot 1: The Contract awards have been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Dates between which the contract provide the services: Initial contract award period 31 October 2024 to 16 December 2024. The awarded services and providers are existing. Each provider has an individual contract for the service that they provided to the Coroner.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2024
- Completed: Award published7 January 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121200 · Medical specialist services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cambridgeshire Coroners – Direct Award B awards..
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
