Awarded contract

CA14546 - Inspiring Primaries Academy Trust: Outsourced Catering Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Taylor Shaw Ltd
Duration
3 years
Topic
Catering services
Published
6 January 2025

Tender description

Inspiring Primaries Academy Trust is inviting suitably qualified suppliers to provide catering services to it's pupils and staff at it's nine schools serving the local communities in South and West Leicestershire. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14546. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14546 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Inspiring Primaries Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CA14546 - Inspiring Primaries Academy Trust: Outsourced Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.