Awarded contract

CA13979 - Hartpury University and Hartpury College - Internal Audit Services

Details

Value
GBP 78,970.13
Duration
3 years
Topic
Internal audit services
Published
6 January 2025

Tender description

Hartpury University and Hartpury College are seeking proposals from providers of Audit Services to meet their requirements for Internal Audit Services for the financial years 2025-26, 2026-27 and 2028-29. The current service is outsourced to a third party provider. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13979. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13979 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Hartpury University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212200 · Internal audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA13979 - Hartpury University and Hartpury College - Internal Audit Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hartpury University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.