BLC-0189 - Social Media Management Platform Framework
Details
- Buyer
- BlueLight Commercial
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 9 January 2025
- Submission
- 5 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender has been issued by BlueLight Commercial who are seeking to award a multi-supplier Framework for the provision of Social Media Management Platforms. Additional information: For information on how to apply for this Framework please visit https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders and search keyword 'BLC-0189' Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 February 2025
About the buyer
BlueLight Commercial is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BLC-0189 - Social Media Management Platform Framework.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to BLC-0189 - Social Media Management Platform Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,654£49.0m
- 3,345£15.0m
- 6,836£86.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BlueLight Commercial.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
