Awarded contract

Award of media planning and buying

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
9 January 2025

Tender description

Award of contract to a contractor providing media planning and buying services to Scottish Parliament Corporate Body. Lot 1: Media planning and buying service to support the Scottish Parliaments events and exhibition programme.. The award criteria weighting listed in this notice refers to Scottish Government framework SP-23-05 Media Planning, Buying and Associated Services 2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of media planning and buying.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.