Awarded contract

Award of ITMC - Individual Placement Support (IPS) For Unemployed Adults With Offending History/B...

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
8 January 2025

Tender description

The purpose of this Invitation to Mini-Competition document (ITMC) is to invite bids from framework suppliers for Individual Placement Support (IPS) for unemployed adults with offending history/behaviours/criminal convictions in accordance with the requirements detailed in this document and the terms of the Framework Agreement.Suppliers are invited to submit a bid in accordance with the instructions detailed in this document (the “Response”) and in accordance with the terms of the applicable Framework Agreement.This Mini-Competition is being run under the Scotland Excel Flexible Dynamic Purchasing System for Employability Services: Ref 0222.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Angus Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of ITMC - Individual Placement Support (IPS) For Unemployed Adults With Offending History/B....

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of ITMC - Individual Placement Support (IPS) For Unemployed Adults With Offending History/B..., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Angus Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.