Awarded contract

AV Equipment Supply & Installation for UoE's King's Building

Details

Value
GBP 473,193.8
Topic
Audio-visual equipment
Published
9 January 2025

Tender description

Purchase and installation of AV Equipment through Mini-Tender Competition from AV1018 AP, Supply and Installation of Audio-Visual Equipment & Associated Service. Lot 1: Purchase of AV equipment for the University's King's Building to upgrade AV equipment via a mini-tender competition from APUC Framework; AV1018 AP, Supply and Installation of Audio-Visual Equipment & Associated Service (Lot 2).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AV Equipment Supply & Installation for UoE's King's Building.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.