Awarded contract

Ageing Well Residential Care Placement 100648040

Details

Supplier(s)
Vars Care Ltd
Value
GBP 156,832
Duration
4 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
8 January 2025

Tender description

Ageing Well Residential Care Placement 100648040

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ageing Well Residential Care Placement 100648040.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.