Awarded contract

AA-527-24-TW (ES) Essential Fire Detection System Upgrades within NHS Ayrshire and Arran properties

Details

Value
GBP 63,985.2
Topic
Installation services of fire protection equipment
Published
6 January 2025

Tender description

Essential upgrades to the fire detection systems within Biggart Hospital, Ayrshire Central Hospital and Saltcoats Health Centre. Lot 1: Essential upgrades to the fire detection systems within Biggart Hospital, Ayrshire Central Hospital and Saltcoats Health Centre.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 51700000 · Installation services of fire protection equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AA-527-24-TW (ES) Essential Fire Detection System Upgrades within NHS Ayrshire and Arran properties.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.