Closed tender

00385-AST + 00386-AST AWARD NOTICE West Urban Lot 5 and 7

Details

Value
GBP 1,250,000
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
9 January 2025
Submission
24 January 2025

Tender description

Grounds Maintenance in the west urban region of Stonewater Limited. NOTE: Total value of procurement includes optional extension of 3 years. Lot Lot 5: Bromsgrove, Dudley, Redditch, Sandwell, South Staffordshire, Walsall, Wyre Forest Grounds Maintenance services in the west urban region of Stonewater's Housing stock. Lot 5 - Bromsgrove, Dudley, Redditch, Sandwell, South Staffordshire, Walsall, Wyre Forest. Contract term is 2 years + 2 year + 1 year Lot Lot 7: Coventry, North Warwickshire, Solihull, Stratford on Avon, Warwick Grounds Maintenance services covering the west urban region of Stonewater's housing stock. Lot 7 - Coventry, North Warwickshire, Solihull, Stratford on Avon, Warwick. Contract term is 2 years + 2 years + 1 year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 January 2025

About the buyer

Stonewater Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 00385-AST + 00386-AST AWARD NOTICE West Urban Lot 5 and 7.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 00385-AST + 00386-AST AWARD NOTICE West Urban Lot 5 and 7, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,582
    £49.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stonewater Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.