William Farr C of E Comprehensive School - Cleaning Services Tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 458,520
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 9 May 2025
- Submission
- 6 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
William Farr is a fully inclusive, Church of England comprehensive School with a strong reputation and rich local history. The School was founded in 1952 by the local vicar, William Farr, after whom the School is named, and whose intent was that it remained a local School. The School’s House Values of Compassion, Friendship, Perseverance, Respect, Responsibility and Wisdom shape the education of every child in the School and Staff are proud of the young adults that Students become. They achieve this by their hard work and engagement in the broad and balanced curriculum, which is complemented by a vast number of extra-curricular activities designed to strengthen character and broaden minds. William Farr Church of England Comprehensive School are seeking Cleaning services providers to Tender for the provision of a full daily Cleaning service during term time, and periodic Cleaning services outside of term time. The contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 25 October 2025. Full details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. TUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing Cleaning Staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://invictus-inport.com/tenders/UK-UK-Lincolnshire:-School-cleaning-services./QWQ63SEJ8X To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://invictus-inport.com/respond/QWQ63SEJ8X
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 June 2025
About the buyer
William Farr CofE Comprehensive School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@william-farr-cofe-comprehensive-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@william-farr-cofe-comprehensive-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@william-farr-cofe-comprehensive-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@william-farr-cofe-comprehensive-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@william-farr-cofe-comprehensive-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@william-farr-cofe-comprehensive-school.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to William Farr C of E Comprehensive School - Cleaning Services Tender.
Related topics
Topics related to William Farr C of E Comprehensive School - Cleaning Services Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to William Farr CofE Comprehensive School.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
