W526 - Virgin Media - Derby Riverside Utility Diversions
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED
- Topic
- Installation of telecommunications equipment
- Published
- 9 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Virgin Media - Utility Diversion RSWA 1991 Section 83, 84 & 85 (S142, 143 & 144 Scotland) - C4 Detailed Estimate Stuart Street, Cathedral Quarter, Little Chester, Derby, DE1 2ED The estimated cost of altering Virgin Media apparatus is £ 98,700.91. After 18% discount, 75% of the amount (including VAT) = £ 60,701.06 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
- Completed: Award published9 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 May 2025
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45314000 · Installation of telecommunications equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to W526 - Virgin Media - Derby Riverside Utility Diversions.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
