Vehicle Insurance Brokerage and Associated Insurance Policy
Details
- Value
- GBP 165,298.32
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicle insurance services
- Published
- 7 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice is for the direct award of a call-off contract for Insurance Brokerage Services via the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Insurance and Related Services 4 Framework RM6323, Lot 1 Insurance Brokerage and Associated Services. The contract award value in this notice includes both the Insurance Brokerage Services fee and the estimated value of the subsequent Vehicle Insurance Policy for the term. The contract award value stated in this notice is based upon estimated vehicle figures over the term of the contract. The appointed broker will utilise CCS Insurance Services 3 Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) RM6138 to source the Vehicle Insurance Policy on an annual basis throughout the term.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66514110 · Motor vehicle insurance services
- 66518000 · Insurance brokerage and agency services
- 66518100 · Insurance brokerage services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vehicle Insurance Brokerage and Associated Insurance Policy.
- Open tender
Motor Fleet Insurance Renewal
- Open tender
Insurance Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Insurance Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Business Services Authority.
- 228£2.0bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
